Welcome to Matthews Studio Equipment

MiniMAX

This is not an updated parts drawing and is meant only to help in ascertaining which part you need. Call the Matthews Sales department at 818-843-6715 for correct part numbers and descriptions.

Detail # Qty. Part # Description Detail # Qty. Part # Description
44 4 3018/100 Nylon spacer 22 1 4001 Bonnet #43
43 4 1229/100 L Nut 1/4-20 21 1 4000 Bonnet #54
42 2 1090/100 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 1.75" 20 1 4003 Bonnet #56
41 2 1092/100 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 2.5" 19 2 63302 T-Handle 5/16-18
40 3 62102-01 Brake #5 18 4 2109 T-Handle 3/8-16
39 1 62101-01 Brake #4 17 3 63301 T-Handle 5/16-18 Serrated
38 1 62100-01 Brake #3 16 1 6306/100 PP-Pin
37 1 11035-01 Collar 15 2 3020 Foot, Black
36 1 1338/100 Roll Pin 14 2 B377701-8 Rocky Mountain Leg
35 1 21012-1 Base Foot, Nylon 13 4 B29018 Brace
34 1 25066/100 Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 2" 12 2 B377701-6 TML Extension
33 2 25-0011 Hex Bolt 3/8-16 x 2.25" 11 2 3019/100 Cap, Black
32 3 1175/100 L Nut 3/8-16 10 1 2027-2 RSR Weldment .75"
31 6 1066/100 Flat Washer 3/8 9 1 377701-11 RSR Weldment 1.0"
30 1 3003/100 O-Ring #312 8 1 377701-12 RSR Weldment 1.25"
29 1 3002/100 O-Ring #314 7 1 B377701-1 Boom Out TB Weldment
28 1 3001/100 O-Ring #318 6 1 B377701-7 Pivot Tube Weldment
27 1 3016/100 O-Ring #322 5 1 B377701-5 Pivot Base TB Weldment
26 4 25102/100 Flat Head Screw 1/4-20 4 1 B377701-01 Base TB Weldment
25 2 4003M Bonnet #56 3 1 B377701-9 Top Riser Weldment
24 9 1104/100 Set Screw 5/16-18 2 1 B377701-4 Upper Spider Weldment
23 6 1004/100 Set Screw 1/4-20 1 1 B377701-2 Base Tube Weldment