This is not an updated parts drawing and is meant only to help in ascertaining which part you need. Call the Matthews Sales department at 818-843-6715 for correct part numbers and descriptions.

 

Detail # Quantity Part # Description Detail # Quantity Part # Description
41 2 489496-37 Lock Pin 20 1 489496-2 Crank Hsg Assembly
40 3 489496-36 Bolt 19 5 1104/100 Set Screw Hex 5/16-18
39 1 489496-35 Cap Lwr Column 18 1 489496-19 Bolt 1/4-20
38 1 489496-3 Cable Brkt 17 1 489495-10 Turn Handle Assembly
37 1 489496-34 Roller 16 1 489496-18 Tube 2.25″ Dia
36 1 489496-4 Cable Brkt 15 2 489496-17 Spacer .43″
35 3 489496-33 Bolt 5/16-18 14 1 25-0019 CS Hex 5/16-18
34 2 4028-3 Locknut Hex 13 2 489496-15 Cap Screw Hex 5/16/-18
33 1 489496-31 Tube Assembly 1.5″ Dia 12 4 63201 T-Handle #D
32 2 489496-30 Bolt 11 2 4013 Spider Hsg #390
31 2 489496-29 M S PH 10 1 489496-14 Knurled Locknut
30 1 489496-28 BSH, Clear 9 2 63202 T-Handle #D
29 1 489496-27 Washer Flat 8 12 1400/100 Locknut Hex 5/16-18
28 2 62102-01 Brake Pad Large 7 6 489496-12 Cap Screw Hex 5/16-18
27 1 489496-26 Brake Pad Large 6 3 489496-11 Brace
26 1 489496-25 Brake Pad Small 5 6 489496-10 Spacer .6″
25 1 1010/100 Locknut Hex 1/4-20 4 1 489496-9 RML Assembly
24 3 25-1125 Set Screw 5/16-18 3 2 489496-8 Tube 1.5″
23 1 489496-22 Pop-Up Housing Assembly 2 3 489496-7 Cap 1.5″
22 1 489496-1 Riser Assembly 1 3 489496-6 Foot
21 1 489496-21 Tube 1.75″ Dia

Spread the word. Share this post!