This is not an updated parts drawing and is meant only to help in ascertaining which part you need. Call the Matthews Sales department at 818-843-6715 for correct part numbers and descriptions.

Detail # Quantity Part # Description Detail # Quantity Part # Description
27 2 1090/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 13 1 3016/100 O-Ring 1.25″ Dia
26 6 1124/100 Cap Screw Hex 5/16-18 12 1 386029-3 Riser Tube 1.25″ Dia
25 6 1106/100 Bushing .44″ Dia 11 1 4000 Brake Hsg #54
24 3 3009/100 Leg Foot 10 1 62101-01 Brake Pad Med
23 3 1091/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 9 1 3001/100 O-Ring 1″ Dia
22 6 3018/100 Spacer .63″ Dia 8 1 386029-4 Riser Tube 1.0″ Dia
21 2 1096/100 Spacer .38″ Dia 7 4 63301 T-Handle #B
20 1 1092/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 6 6 1004/100 Set Screw 1/4-20
19 3 3014/100 Leg Cap .75″ Square 5 1 4001 Brake Hsg #43
18 6 1010/100 Locknut Hex 1/4-20 4 1 62100-01 Brake Pad Small
17 3 25002-2 Leg Tube .75″ Square 3 1 3002/100 O-Ring .75″ Dia
16 6 29007 Leg Brace 2 2 3003/100 O-Ring .63″ Dia
15 2 4011 Brake Hsg #102 1 1 386029-2 Top Riser Assembly
14 2 62102-01 Brake Pad Large

Spread the word. Share this post!