This is not an updated parts drawing and is meant only to help in ascertaining which part you need. Call the Matthews Sales department at 818-843-6715 for correct part numbers and descriptions.

Detail # Quantity Part # Description Detail # Quantity Part # Description
29 2 1090/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 14 2 62102-01 Brake Pad Large
28 1 21-0026 Leg Foot 13 1 3016/100 O-Ring 1.25″ Dia
27 2 3009/100 Leg Foot 12 1 23001 Riser Tube 1.25″ Dia
26 6 1091/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 11 1 4000 Brake Hsg #54
25 6 3018/100 Spacer .63″ 10 1 62101-01 Brake Pad Med
24 2 1096/100 Spacer .38″ 9 1 3001/100 O-Ring 1″ Dia
23 1 1092/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 8 1 24001 Riser Tube 1.0″ Dia
22 2 3014/100 Leg Cap 7 4 63301 T-Handle #B
21 9 1010/100 Locknut Hex 1/4-20 6 6 1004/100 Set Screw Hex 1/4-20
20 2 27001 Leg Tube .75″ Square 5 1 4001 Brake Hsg #43
19 6 29002 Leg Brace 4 1 62100-01 Brake Pad Small
18 1 25019 RML Lower Wmt 3 1 3002/100 O-Ring .75″ Dia
17 1 63302 T-Handle #B 2 2 3003/100 O-Ring .63″ Dia
16 1 2152 RML Upper Assembly 1 1 386030-2 Top Riser Assembly
15 2 4011 Brake Hsg #102

Spread the word. Share this post!