This is not an updated parts drawing and is meant only to help in ascertaining which part you need. Call the Matthews Sales department at 818-843-6715 for correct part numbers and descriptions.

Detail # Quantity Part # Description Detail # Quantity Part # Description
33 2 1090/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 16 3 1104/100 Set Screw 5/16-18
32 1 21-0026 Leg Foot 15 1 4003 Brake Hsg #R65
31 2 3009/100 Leg Foot 14 3 62102-01 Brake Pad Large
30 6 1091/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 13 1 3016/100 O-Ring 1.25″ Dia
29 6 3018/100 Spacer .63″ 12 1 23001 Riser Tube 1.25″ Dia
28 2 1096/100 Spacer .38″ 11 1 4000 Brake Hsg #54
27 1 1092/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 10 1 62101-01 Brake Pad Med
26 2 3014/100 Leg Cap 9 1 3001/100 O-Ring 1″ Dia
25 9 1010/100 Locknut Hex 1/4-20 8 1 24001 Riser Tube 1.0″ Dia
24 2 27001 Leg Tube .75″ Square 7 5 63301 T-Handle #B
23 6 29002 Leg Brace 6 6 1004/100 Set Screw 1/4-20
22 1 25019 RML Lower Wmt 5 1 4001 Brake Hsg #43
21 1 63302 T-Handle #B 4 1 62100-01 Brake Pad Small
20 1 2152 RML Upper Assembly 3 1 3002/100 O-Ring .75″ Dia
19 2 4006 Brake Hsg #102 2 2 3003/100 O-Ring .63″ Dia
18 1 3005/100 O-Ring 1.5″ Dia 1 1 386030-2 Top Riser Assembly
17 1 386031-3 Riser Tube 1.5″ Dia

Spread the word. Share this post!