This is not an updated parts drawing and is meant only to help in ascertaining which part you need. Call the Matthews Sales department at 818-843-6715 for correct part numbers and descriptions.

Detail # Quantity Part # Description Detail # Quantity Part # Description
33 2 1100/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 16 1 6052 Brake Hsg #R87
32 6 1124/100 Cap Screw Hex 5/16-18 15 3 2109 T-Handle #D
31 6 1106/100 Leg Brace Bushing .44″ 14 1 377578-4 Riser Tube 1.75″ Dia
30 3 377578-7 Leg Foot 1.5″ 13 1 4002 Brake Hsg #R76
29 3 1092/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 12 1 377578-3 Riser Tube 1.5″ Dia
28 6 3018/100 Spacer .63″ 11 1 4003 Brake Hsg #R65
27 2 1096/100 Spacer .38″ 10 5 62102-01 Brake Pad Large
26 1 1095/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 9 1 377578-2 Riser Tube 1.25″ Dia
25 3 377578-9 Leg Cap 1.5″ 8 1 4010 Brake Hsg #R54
24 6 1229/100 Locknut Hex 1/4-20 7 1 62101-01 Brake Pad Med
23 2 377578-15 Leg Tube 1.5″ 6 3 63301 T-Handle #D
22 6 H28005 Leg Brace 5 12 1104/100 Set Screw Hex 5/16-18
21 1 377578-6 RML Wmt Lower 4 1 14017 Riser Tube 1″ Dia
20 1 63302 T-Handle #D 3 1 18099-06 Anchor Collar
19 1 377578-8 RML Wmt Upper 2 2 3001/100 Q-Ring 1″ Dia
18 2 6012 Brake Hsg #122 1 1 54000 Griphead Subassmebly 4″
17 1 377578-5 Riser Tube 2″ Dia

Spread the word. Share this post!