This is not an updated parts drawing and is meant only to help in ascertaining which part you need. Call the Matthews Sales department at 818-843-6715 for correct part numbers and descriptions.

Detail # Quantity Part # Description Detail # Quantity Part # Description
25 2 1090/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 12 1 386034-3 Riser Tube 1.25″ Dia
24 3 3009/100 Leg Foot 11 1 4000 Brake Hsg #54
23 6 1091/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 10 1 62101-01 Brake Pad Med
22 6 3018/100 Spacer .63″ 9 1 3001/100 O-Ring 1″ Dia
21 2 1096/100 Spacer .38″ 8 1 386034-4 Riser Tube 1.0″ Dia
20 1 1092/100 Cap Screw Hex 1/4-20 7 4 63301 T-Handle #B
19 3 3014/100 Leg Cap 6 6 1004/100 Set Screw 1/4-20
18 9 1010/100 Locknut Hex 1/4-20 5 1 4001 Brake hsg #43
17 3 27003 Leg Tube 4 1 62100-01 Brake Pad Small
16 6 29005 Leg Brace 3 1 3002/100 O-Ring .75″ Dia
15 2 4011 Brake Hsg #102 2 1 3003/100 O-Ring .63″ Dia
14 2 62102-01 Brake Pad Large 1 1 386034-2 Top Riser Assembly
13 1 3016/100 O-Ring 1.25″ Dia

Spread the word. Share this post!